RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Group F Betting

The betting for Group F in Euro 2016 qualification has Greece as favourites but in a very open group. Northern Ireland will be hopeful of amassing enough points to qualify for the finals, with the other teams Romania, Hungary, Faroe Islands and Finland.

Euro 2016 Group F Qualification Odds

Winner:

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Romania4/64/54/68/118/138/138/138/11
Northern Ireland559/211/29/2556
Finland66978887
Greece67713/210886
Hungary977810887
Faroe Islands100050005000500050005000--

19:45 - Friday 14th Nov 2014 - Romania v Northern Ireland -

Odds will appear here when available...

19:45 - Friday 14th Nov 2014 - Greece v Faroe Islands -

Odds will appear here when available...

19:45 - Friday 14th Nov 2014 - Hungary v Finland -

Odds will appear here when available...

Euro 2016 Group F Standings

TeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
Northern Ireland33006159
Romania32104137
Finland31114404
Hungary31113304
Greece301214-31
Faroe Islands300316-50

Check the odds for Euro 2016.

Euro 2016 Group F Fixtures/Results

7th Sep 2014Hungary1 - 2Northern Ireland
Faroe Islands1 - 3Finland
Greece0 - 1Romania
11th Oct 2014Romania1 - 1Hungary
Finland1 - 1Greece
Northern Ireland2 - 0Faroe Islands
14th Oct 2014Faroe Islands0 - 1Hungary
Finland0 - 2Romania
Greece0 - 2Northern Ireland
14th Nov 2014Greece20:45Faroe Islands
Hungary20:45Finland
Romania20:45Northern Ireland
7th Feb 2015Finland19:45Faroe Islands
Northern Ireland19:45Hungary
Romania19:45Greece
29th Mar 2015Northern Ireland17:00Finland
Romania17:00Faroe Islands
Hungary19:45Greece
13th Jun 2015Finland17:00Hungary
Faroe Islands19:45Greece
Northern Ireland19:45Romania
4th Sep 2015Faroe Islands19:45Northern Ireland
Greece19:45Finland
Hungary19:45Romania
8th Oct 2015Hungary19:45Faroe Islands
Northern Ireland19:45Greece
Romania19:45Finland
11th Oct 2015Faroe Islands17:00Romania
Finland17:00Northern Ireland
Greece17:00Hungary

Check the other qualification groups for Euro 2016 in France:

Group A | Group B | Group C | Group D | Group E | Group G | Group H | Group I

Euro 2016 Winners Poll

Latest Football News

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo