RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Euro 2016 Group G Betting

The latest betting for Group G in Euro 2016 qualification makes Russia favourites, but they'll have to finish atop a group containing Austria, Sweden, Montenegro, Moldova and Liechtenstein.

Euro 2016 Group G Qualification Odds

Winner:

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Russia110/1110/1111/1010/1114/51
Sweden13/87/47/413/87/47/415/813/8
Austria49/2445459/2
Montenegro2020202020202020
Moldova500100050050050007507501000
Liechtenstein100075005000750010000--7500

17:00 - Saturday 15th Nov 2014 - Austria v Russia -

Odds will appear here when available...

17:00 - Saturday 15th Nov 2014 - Moldova v Liechtenstein -

Odds will appear here when available...

19:45 - Saturday 15th Nov 2014 - Montenegro v Sweden -

Odds will appear here when available...

Euro 2016 Group G Standings

TeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
Austria32104227
Russia31206245
Sweden31204225
Montenegro31112114
Moldova301225-31
Liechtenstein301206-61

Check the odds for Euro 2016.

Euro 2016 Group G Fixtures/Results

8th Sep 2014Russia4 - 0Liechtenstein
Austria1 - 1Sweden
Montenegro2 - 0Moldova
9th Oct 2014Liechtenstein0 - 0Montenegro
Moldova1 - 2Austria
Sweden1 - 1Russia
12th Oct 2014Austria1 - 0Montenegro
Russia1 - 1Moldova
Sweden2 - 0Liechtenstein
15th Nov 2014Austria18:00Russia
Moldova18:00Liechtenstein
Montenegro20:45Sweden
8th Feb 2015Liechtenstein19:45Russia
Moldova19:45Montenegro
Sweden19:45Austria
27th Mar 2015Liechtenstein19:45Austria
Moldova19:45Sweden
Montenegro19:45Russia
14th Jun 2015Liechtenstein17:00Moldova
Russia17:00Austria
Sweden19:45Montenegro
5th Sep 2015Russia17:00Sweden
Austria19:45Moldova
Montenegro19:45Liechtenstein
9th Oct 2015Liechtenstein19:45Sweden
Moldova19:45Russia
Montenegro19:45Austria
12th Oct 2015Austria17:00Liechtenstein
Russia17:00Montenegro
Sweden17:00Moldova

Check the other qualification groups for Euro 2016 in France:

Group A | Group B | Group C | Group D | Group E | Group F | Group H | Group I